Go Top

CWDM Transceiver Module

Products
CWDM Transceiver Module

Features

CWDM SFP (and CWDM GBIC) Transceiver Modules fit into a standard SFP and GBIC port and also compatible with Cisco and all major brands. Data rates range from 155Mbps up to 10Gbps, operating temperature ranges from -40 up to 85 degree Celsius.

Compliant with Fiber Channel standard
Compliant with SDH STM-1, SONET OC-3 standard
Industry standard Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) package
Wavelength: 1270 ~ 1610nm
Data rate: 155Mbps, 1.25Gbps, 2.67Gbps multi-rate
Power supply: 3.3 Voltage
Connector: Duplex LC connector
Hot pluggable
Class 1 laser product complies with EN60825-1
Power Margin: 20dB, 24dB, 27dB, 30dB, 32dB
GBIC is also available
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) function compliant with SFF 8472 available


Applications

SONET/SDH network
Point-to-point network
Metro Access Rings
FTTD
LAN / SAN / WAN

Specification

Model No. Data RateWavelengthTypeReachTX PowerRX SensOperating Temp.
ESSFP-CWDM-20 1.25Gbps 1270 ~ 1610nm SMF 20dB +1 ~ -4 < -24 0 ~ 70
ESSFP-CWDM-24 1.25Gbps 1270 ~ 1610nm SMF 24dB +5 ~ 0 < -24 0 ~ 70
ESSFP-CWDM-27 1.25Gbps 1270 ~ 1610nm SMF 27dB +5 ~ 0 < -27 0 ~ 70
ESSFP-CWDM-30 1.25Gbps 1270 ~ 1610nm SMF 30dB +5 ~ 0 < -30 0 ~ 70
ESSFP-CWDM-32 1.25Gbps 1270 ~ 1610nm SMF 32dB +5 ~ 0 < -32 0 ~ 70
More Products